Ranking : 13
- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victories 8
- Podiums 20
2015. Rabobank Development Team
16e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
20e of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Saint-Alban-de-Roche), of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Leuze-en-Hainaut>Mont de l’Enclus)
23e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Charvieu-Chavagneux)
24e of the Alpes Isère Tour
2017. Delta Cycling Rotterdam
6e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek), of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race
12e of the Olympia's Tour
14e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Eelde-Paterswolde>Eelde-Paterswolde), of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT
17e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen)
18e of the first stage of the Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (Linz>Pelmberg [ITT])
2018. Delta Cycling Rotterdam
3e of the eighth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Naas>Skerries), of the Flèche Ardennaise, of the fifth stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Szczawnica>Nowy Sacz), of the first stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Veszprem>Papa)
4e of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak
7e of the Rás Tailteann
8e of the Olympia's Tour
9e of the stage 5b of the Olympia's Tour (Offenbeek>Offenbeek [ITT]), of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen), of the sixth stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Tuchow>Tarnow - Moscice), of the third stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Stary Smokovec>Hrebienok [ITT])
10e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Dreumel>Beneden-Leeuwen)
12e of the stage 2b of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Jablonka>Oswiecim)
13e of the prologue of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu), of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the seventh stage of the Rás Tailteann (Carlow>Naas)
17e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race
18e of the stage 3b of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)
20e of the second stage of the Rás Tailteann (Athlone>Tipperary)
21e of the Sibiu Cycling Tour, of the fifth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Glengarriff>Mitchelstown)
23e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Nijverdal>Duiven), of the first stage of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Balea Lac), of the fourth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Listowel>Glengarriff)
2019. Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1er of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint Exupéry Airport>Saint-Pierre-de-Chandieu)
3e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Couloisy>Clermont)
5e of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Charvieu-Chavagneux)
6e of the third stage of the Cro Race (Okrug>Makarska), of the Flèche du Sud, of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Bourscheid>Bourscheid)
8e of the sixth stage of the Cro Race (Sveta Nedelja>Zagreb)
9e of the Cro Race
13e of the fifth stage of the Cro Race (Rabac>Platak), of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Kayl>Esch-sur-Alzette)
19e of the prologue of the Flèche du Sud (Esch-sur-Alzette>Esch-sur-Alzette), of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Mer>Vendôme)
20e of the Tour du Loir et Cher
21e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Montanay>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)
23e of the fourth stage of the Cro Race (Starigrad>Gorski Kotar), of the second stage of the Cro Race (Slunj>Zadar)
24e of the Slag om Norg
25e of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Villefontaine)
2020. Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
8e of the fourth stage of the Czech Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk)
19e of the Czech Tour
2021. Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
1er of the second stage of the Tour de la Mirabelle (Neufchâteau>Saint-Amarin), of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the fifth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Pressins>Crolles), of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Exupéry>Pusignan)
2e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Tour de la Mirabelle
3e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Sedan>Sedan), of the fourth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Tomaszów Mazowiecki>Kielce)
4e of the Circuit des Ardennes
5e of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Chooz>Hargnies)
7e of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Les Roches-de-Condrieu>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)
8e of the prologue of the Tour de la Mirabelle (Tomblaine>Tomblaine)
13e of the first stage of the Tour de la Mirabelle (Pont-à-Mousson>Lesménils)
14e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Tournes>Charleville-Mézières)
2022. Alpecin-Fenix
1er of the seventh stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Kuah>Kuah), of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze
2e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)
4e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg
5e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Remich>Remich [ITT])
9e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Trondheim>Trondheim)
10e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the Arctic Race of Norway
11e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Namsos>Skallstuggu)
12e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Mo i Rana>Mo i Rana)
20e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rosport>Diekirch)
21e of the first stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Kuala Pilah>Kuala Lumpur)
22e of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi
25e of the Giro dell'Emilia
2023. UAE Team Emirates
10e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse
13e of the Paris-Roubaix
Follow us
Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix