Bib N°116
Casper Pedersen (den) born on 15/03/1996 TEAM DSM/ned

Ranking : 84

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 20

2015. Riwal Platform Cycling Team

3e of the Scandinavian Race in Uppsala 1909-2022

6e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race

10e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

2016. Riwal Platform Cycling Team

2e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race

5e of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Roeser>Rumelange)

7e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

11e of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen

13e of the fifth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Schifflange>Esch-sur-Alzette)

16e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

23e of the Scandinavian Race in Uppsala 1909-2022

2017. Team Giant - Castelli

1er of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Kalundborg), of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the GP Horsens Posten, of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rumelange>Rumelange)

2e of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

3e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race

4e of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Mondorf>Roeser)

8e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers [ITT])

9e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Guinguamp>Rostrenen)

10e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

12e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Rymarov)

15e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Otterup>Vejle)

18e of the GP Himmerland Rundt

25e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ebeltoft>Aarhus)

2018. Aqua Blue Sport

2e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coulogne>Dunkerque)

5e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

9e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wormhout>Cassel), of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Kinglake>Kinglake)

14e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem [ITT])

19e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

21e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Wanze>Wanze)

2019. Team Sunweb

2e of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

3e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

5e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

9e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

12e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Puy-en-Velay>Riom)

14e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT])

17e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Beveren>Hulst)

20e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

23e of the Scheldeprijs

25e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Aranda de Duero>Guadalajara)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the Paris - Tours Elite

5e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon)

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>Privas)

19e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (La Tour-du-Pin>Villard-de-Lans)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków)

25e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

2021. Team DSM

3e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Mourenx>Libourne)

6e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Košice>Košice)

7e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

11e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Hamoir>Hamoir)

17e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Trenčianske Teplice>Trnava)

24e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Lelystad>Lelystad [ITT])

2022. Team DSM

23e of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Pobla de Segur>Vilanova i la Geltrú)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix