Bib N°123
Andrea Pasqualon (ita) born on 02/01/1988 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX/bel

Ranking : 19

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 13
  • Podiums 50

2010. Lampre - Farnese Vini

1er of the Trofeo Piva

6e of the sixth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Ville-la-Grand>Ville-la-Grand)

7e of the Trofeo Città di Brescia

8e of the TrofeoAlcide Degasperi

9e of the Giro del Medio Brenta

16e of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Quart>Quart)

21e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Hône>Forte di Bard)

24e of the G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C

2011. Colnago - CSF Inox

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Bird Island>Xihaizhen)

5e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Esbjerg>Esbjerg), of the first stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Xining>Xining)

8e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione)

11e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Langkawi (Dataran Helang>Pekan Kuah)

12e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

14e of the third stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Qinghai Lake>Bird Island), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Langkawi (Banting ->Tampin)

15e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Grindsted>Århus)

19e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Rovigo>Rovigo)

20e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Århus>Vejle), of the National Championships Italy - Road Race

24e of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Side>Alanya)

2012. Colnago CSF Bardiani

4e of the Trofeo Matteotti

11e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Wien), of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Istanbul>Istanbul), of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Marmaris>Turgutreis)

12e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Innsbruck>Innsbruck)

14e of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Kusadasi>Izmir), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bodrum>Kusadasi)

23e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Celje>Novo Mesto)

24e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Lienz)

2013. Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

1er of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochechouart>Ambazac)

2e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

6e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Nakhal Fort>Wadi Dayqah Dam)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Brežice>Novo Mesto)

11e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

12e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Rochechouart), of the National Championships Italy - ITT

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bourganeuf>Limoges)

22e of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Istanbul>Istanbul)

25e of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Fanja in Bidbid>Al Bustan)

2014. Area Zero Pro Team

1er of the seventh stage of the Vuelta a Colombia (Dosquebradas>Dosquebradas)

3e of the eleventh stage of the Vuelta a Colombia (Medellín>Medellín), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

5e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the Giro dell'Appennino

6e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

8e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore)

11e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Colombia (San Gil>Barbosa), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Škofja Loka>Novo mesto)

13e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Colombia (Nobsa>Cota)

15e of the Grand Prix Cerami

2015. Roth - Skoda

1er of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels, Max-Center>Obernberg/Inn), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Changé)

2e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche), of the Trofeo Matteotti, of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Pierre-des-Nids>Lassay-les-Châteaux), of the Grand Prix International de la ville de Nogent-sur-Oise

3e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Colombiers-du-Plessis>Laval)

4e of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Eferding, Fa. Stöcker>Ulrichsberg), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Baud>Cleden-Cap Sizun)

5e of the second stage of the Ronde van Midden Nederland (Utrecht>Utrecht), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plogoff - Pointe du Raz>Pontivy)

6e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Sélestat), of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Charvieu-Chavagneux), of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Montanay>Genas), of the Profronde van Noord-Holland, of the Paris - Troyes

7e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the Rund um Köln, of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Calderara di Reno>Crevalcore)

8e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Perros-Guirec>Le Quillio)

9e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Dannemarie>Huningue)

10e of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Palmanova>Resia), of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Arnac-Pompadour>Lissac-sur-Couze), of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt, of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Sainte-Reine-de-Bretagne>Melgrand)

11e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM, of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Genas>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil), of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Saint-Alban-de-Roche)

12e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Aixe-sur-Vienne>Limoges)

15e of the fourth stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Thalheim>Steyr)

16e of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

18e of the Paris - Bourges, of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz Hauptplatz>Pöstlingberg-Schlößl [ITT])

20e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers, of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Liffré>Liffré)

21e of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia

23e of the Tour Alsace, of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Markstein)

24e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Dizier-Leyrenne>Aigurande)

25e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

2016. Team Roth

2e of the third stage of the Tour of Hainan (Haikou>Chengmai), of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Mondsee>Steyr), of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Innsbruck>Salzburg), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Sanya>Qiongzhong), of the Horizon Park Race Classic

4e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Xinglong>Xinglong), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Chengmai>Danzhou)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes), of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Odda), of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Dun-le-Palestel>Auzances)

6e of the second stage of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (Montecatini Terme>Pontedera), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Os>Bergen), of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbüheler Horn>Kitzbüheler Horn), of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Villaines-la-Juhel), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Château de Craon), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (S. Brás de Alportel>Tavira)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Danzhou>Changjiang), of the second stage of the Tour of Hainan (Xinglong>Haikou), of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat>Limoges), of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Stegersbach), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Rheinfelden>Champagne)

9e of the third stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Montalegre>Macedo de Cavaleiros)

10e of the Horizon Park Race for Peace

11e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Oradour-sur-Glane), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Juvigné>Laval), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Ollon>Genève), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Valencia>Valencia), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

13e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wuzhishan>Sanya), of the Tour des Fjords, of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Mathod>Moudon)

15e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Ulvik>Suldalsosen), of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Le Lonzac>Liginiac)

17e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

18e of the Tour of Hainan, of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar)

23e of the first stage of the Tour of Hainan (Xinglong>Xinglong), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

2017. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

1er of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Roumazières-Loubert>Poitiers), of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sjøvegan>Bardufoss), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Engenes (Andørja)>Narvik), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)

5e of the Primus Classic, of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hemel Hemstead>Cheltenham), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Newmarket>Aldeburgh)

6e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the first stage of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (Pontedera>Pontedera), of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Worcester>Cardiff), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Mansfield>Newark-on-Trent), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Normanby Hall country park>Scunthorpe), of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Odda>Kopervik), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

7e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

8e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos)

9e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun)

10e of the Paris - Bourges, of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Walferdange), of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Balestrand>Førde)

11e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Liège), of the Clasica de Almeria

12e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Edinburgh>Kelso)

13e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Savinien-sur-Charente>Roumazières-Loubert), of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Payerne>Payerne)

15e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Bulle)

16e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Périgueux>Bergerac)

17e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kielder water and forest park>Blyth), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Eymet>Pau)

22e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

23e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

2018. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

1er of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Differdange), of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Junglinster>Schifflange), of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

3e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

4e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Granada)

5e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

6e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Pembrey Country Park>Newport), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (La Baule>Sarzeau), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Vulbas>Montrevel-en-Bresse), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

7e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini, of the Drôme Classic

8e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Valence), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Mouilleron-Saint-Germain>La Roche-sur-Yon)

9e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Chartres), of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Quimper), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mancha Real>Herrera)

10e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dreux>Amiens Métropole), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Trivier-de Courtes>Arbent), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Alcalá de los Gazules)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Nuneaton>Royal Leamington Spa)

17e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Trie-sur-Baïse>Pau)

20e of the Memorial Marco Pantani

21e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (West Bridgford>Mansfield)

22e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Noirmoutier-en-l'Île>Fontenay-le-Comte), of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

23e of the Tour de l'Ain

2019. Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Aigre>Poitiers)

2e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

3e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochefort-sur-Mer>Aigre), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Å>Leknes), of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Rosport)

4e of the Paris - Bourges, of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg Ville)

6e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Torredonjimeno)

7e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

8e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

9e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Bascharage)

10e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Nîmes), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Le Locle>Morges)

11e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Henningsvær>Svolvær), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse)

12e of the Trofeo Matteotti, of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mondorf>Diekirch)

13e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Rambouillet>Paris), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Chalon-sur-Saône), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

14e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sanlúcar de Barramed>Alcalá de los Gazules)

15e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>Alhaurín de la Torre)

16e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Châtellerault>Pleumartin), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Reims>Nancy), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

17e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

18e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lødingen>Narvik)

20e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Luxembourg Ville)

21e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Storheia Summit (Melbu))

23e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

25e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Pont du Gard>Gap)

2020. Circus - Wanty Gobert

2e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

3e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

4e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Affrique>Cazouls-lès-Béziers)

5e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì), of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

6e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Carcassonne>Cap Découverte), of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Gannat>La Côte-Saint-André)

9e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Iznajar)

11e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

14e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

15e of the Benelux Tour

16e of the Le Samyn

18e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lectoure>Rocamadour)

20e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

22e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

24e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

2e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

3e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the Le Samyn

4e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Martigny)

5e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Zolder>Zolder), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Notaresco>Termoli)

7e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Verona), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Cattolica), of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

8e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the Giro del Veneto, of the Paris - Tours Elite

10e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

11e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Sanok>Rzeszów)

13e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Biella>Canale), of the Veneto Classic

15e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Genappe>Héron)

16e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monticiano>Gualdo Tadino)

17e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Lido di Fermo)

18e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zabrze>Kraków), of the National Championships Italy - Road Race

21e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

22e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Stupinigi>Novara)

24e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Essen>Hoogerheide)

25e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

2022. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

8e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Bétera>Torrent)

11e of the Le Samyn

12e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

14e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Sovicille), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

15e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix