Bib N°124
Adrien Petit (fra) born on 26/09/1990 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX/bel

Ranking : 6

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 11
  • Podiums 31

2010. Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne

1er of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Colombelles>Forges-les-Eaux)

2e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies

3e of the National Championships France U23 - Road Race

7e of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Mondeville)

10e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Hazebrouck (FRA)>Ichtegem), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Avranches)

12e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chalais>Royan), of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Illzach>Huningue)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour Alsace (Bioscope>Carspac)

17e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Quincay>Vouille)

18e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint Georges de Didonne>Niort)

25e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

2011. Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne

2e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

3e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Menen>Poperinge)

4e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Oreye>Putte), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Douai>Iwuy)

5e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Koper>Nova Gorica)

7e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bressuire>Châtellerault), of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hillerød>Frederiksberg)

8e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Antoing>Ichtegem)

9e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Le Samyn, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

10e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Grindsted>Århus)

11e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mouscron>P?ruwelz)

12e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Surgères>Cognac)

13e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Orchies), of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

14e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Ieper)

15e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

16e of the prologue of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Ljubljana)

17e of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Middelkerke>Zottegem)

18e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

19e of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

21e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Cognac>Bressuire)

22e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai)

2012. Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne

2e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Royan>Melle)

3e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the Le Samyn

4e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Béthune>Dunkerque), of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

5e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Tournai>Lessines)

6e of the Halle-Ingooigem

7e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniès-de-Comolas>Bagnols-sur-Cèze)

8e of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Welkenraedt>Perwez)

9e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

10e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Villebois-Lavalette>Royan)

12e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Binche>Mettet), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Coquelles)

13e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Mechelen>Buggenhout)

14e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Bellegem), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

16e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Pleumartin>La Roche Posay)

17e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

20e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval), of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

21e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Antoing>Poperinge), of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

22e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

2013. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Oyem>Mitzic)

2e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

3e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Castres>Mirande), of the Le Samyn, of the second stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Yaounde>Yaounde)

4e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Almendralejo>Mairena del Aljarafe), of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Gaudens>L'Isle Jourdrain), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Estaires>Dunkerque), of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Lambarene>Mouila)

5e of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Ninove), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Lewarde>Douchy les Mines), of the seventh stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Owendo>Libreville), of the first stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Ebolowa)

6e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

7e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Poperinge>Poperinge), of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Leganés>Madrid), of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Trevoux>Trevoux), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Courrieres), of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

8e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

10e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Oignies>Lievin)

11e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Maella>Tarragona), of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Guijuelo>Cáceres)

13e of the Eurométropole Tour

14e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Wien/Burgtheater), of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Oyem>Bitam)

16e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Maria Taferl>Poysdorf), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

17e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics, of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

18e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Bourg-en-Bresse)

2014. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the Tro-Bro Léon

2e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Kortrijk)

3e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

5e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

7e of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Lambaréné>Kango)

8e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

10e of the Halle-Ingooigem

11e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Ardres>Licques)

14e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Evry>Paris)

15e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

18e of the Scheldeprijs

19e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Blankenberge>Middelkerke), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Cambridge>London), of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Le Touquet Paris-Plage>Lille)

23e of the sixth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Port-Gentil>Port-Gentil)

24e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

25e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Toucy>Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Albufeira)

2015. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Gourge>Poitiers)

4e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Küntzig)

10e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure)

12e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Diekirch)

17e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics, of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

22e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

25e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Mussanah Sports City>Al Mussanah Sports City)

2016. Direct Energie

1er of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo, of the sixth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Akanda>Stade de l'Amitie [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Meyo Kie>Oyem), of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Lambarene>Ndole)

3e of the first stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Kango>Lambarene)

4e of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Condé-sur-Vesgre>Vendôme)

5e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval), of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde), of the seventh stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Cap Esterias>Libreville)

7e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

8e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Mejannes Le Clap)

9e of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Contres>Commentry)

10e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Thuré>Châtellerault), of the Paris-Roubaix

11e of the Clasica de Almeria

12e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

13e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire), of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Oyem>Ambam)

14e of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

17e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Almonaster la Real>Sevilla)

18e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arpajon-sur-Cère>Montauban), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hondschoote>Dunkerque), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Gravelines)

22e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

24e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Château de Craon)

25e of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

2017. Direct Energie

1er of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80, of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coudekerque>Dunkerque)

4e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Tour-de-Salvagny>Mâcon)

5e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sjøvegan>Bardufoss), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Mondorf-les-Bains>Vittel), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Iwuy)

7e of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

9e of the Paris-Roubaix

10e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

11e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Marck-en-Calaisis>Le Portel)

12e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Vesoul>Troyes), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

16e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

19e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Beauvais>Amiens)

21e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges)

2018. Direct Energie

1er of the Paris - Troyes

2e of the first stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Kango>Lambaréné)

4e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the Le Samyn, of the seventh stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bikélé>Libreville)

7e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange), of the sixth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Oyem), of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Oyem>Ambam)

8e of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

10e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

13e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics, of the second stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Ndendé>Fougamou)

16e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tana>Kjøllefjord)

17e of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Fougamou>Lambaréné)

22e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>La Bassée)

25e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Cap-Découverte>Ségala Carmaux), of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Ndjolé>Mitzic)

2019. Direct Energie

4e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Bascharage)

6e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

8e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

12e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Luxembourg Ville), of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Léconi>Franceville)

13e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

15e of the Paris-Roubaix

16e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Mongomo)

18e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

19e of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

20e of the seventh stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Nkok>Libreville)

21e of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde)

22e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Grimbergen>Grimbergen [ITT])

24e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Mitzic>Oyem)

25e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

2020. Team Total Direct Energie

17e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia)

19e of the Le Samyn

2021. Team Total Direct Energie

14e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Roa>Aranda de Duero)

17e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

18e of the Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana 1969 - Gran Premi València

2022. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

3e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

25e of the Clasica de Almeria

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix