Bib N°126
Taco Van der hoorn (ned) born on 04/12/1993 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX/bel

Ranking : 16

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 17

2015. Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke

5e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

16e of the ZLM tour

21e of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes)

24e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Duclair>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

25e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf-sur-Seine>Argentan)

2016. Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke

1er of the first stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dublin Castle>Multyfarnham)

2e of the eighth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Kildare>Skerries), of the PWZ Zuidenveld Tour

5e of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint

7e of the seventh stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dungarvan>Baltinglass)

8e of the Rás Tailteann, of the fifth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Sneem>Cionakilty), of the fourth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dingle>Sneem)

9e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

10e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Slag om Norg

12e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

16e of the third stage of the Rás Tailteann (Charleville>Dingle)

20e of the Flèche Ardennaise

23e of the Ronde van Limburg

25e of the Ronde van Overijssel

2017. Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

1er of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

2e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Dwars door het Hageland

3e of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Kinglake>Kinglake)

4e of the Slag om Norg

7e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Quentin>Saint-Quentin)

8e of the Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré

9e of the Famenne Ardenne Classic

11e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

14e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Benalla>Mitchelton Winery)

16e of the Grand Prix Cerami

21e of the Le Samyn

23e of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne Southbank>Melbourne Southbank)

24e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Boeschepe>Cassel), of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

25e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coudekerque>Dunkerque)

2018. Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

1er of the Primus Classic, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen)

3e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

4e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

5e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

9e of the Paris - Tours Elite

10e of the Slag om Norg

11e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Benelux Tour

15e of the Great War Remembrance Race

16e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

19e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

24e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen)

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

2e of the Hammer Limburg

3e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

6e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

8e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Münchenstein>Einsiedeln)

16e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal)

24e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand)

2020. Team Jumbo-Visma

9e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

11e of the Dwars door het Hageland

22e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

1er of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Essen>Hoogerheide), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Biella>Canale)

2e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

9e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Perugia>Montalcino)

14e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

15e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

16e of the Dwars door het Hageland

24e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

2022. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

10e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix