Bib N°143
Jenthe Biermans (bel) born on 30/10/1995 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH/isr

Ranking : 36

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 2
  • Podiums 10

2014. Development Team Giant-Shimano

9e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Clermont>Fitz-James)

14e of the Antwerpse Havenpijl

18e of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Arras>Arras)

20e of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Margny-lès-Compiègne>Beaurains)

22e of the Ronde van Midden Nederland

23e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Mohelnice)

2015. SEG Racing

2e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - Road Race, of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

5e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

13e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen

17e of the PWZ Zuidenveld Tour

24e of the GP Horsens Posten

2016. SEG Racing Academy

2e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

4e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Rostrenen)

6e of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint

8e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - Road Race

10e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

11e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek)

12e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Carhaix)

13e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac)

14e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the Dwars door het Hageland

15e of the Olympia's Tour, of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Saint-Maximin>Liancourt)

16e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Laigneville>Laigneville)

17e of the Ronde de l'Oise

21e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T.

22e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver), of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zutphen>Zutphen)

23e of the stage 3a of the Olympia's Tour ('s-Heerenberg>Elten [ITT]), of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23

2017. Team Katusha Alpecin

11e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (St. Johann - Alpenbdorf>Wels)

13e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

16e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wieselburg>Altheim)

17e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

21e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Rodilhan)

24e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

2018. Team Katusha Alpecin

8e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Wanze>Wanze), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

9e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

10e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

11e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning), of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem [ITT])

12e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin), of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Richmond>Scarborough)

14e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Landen>Tongeren)

16e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Krakow>Krakow)

18e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai), of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida

21e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

22e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

25e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Doncaster)

2019. Team Katusha Alpecin

8e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Frascati>Terracina)

9e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Yerseke>Yerseke), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)

10e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

12e of the ZLM Tour, of the Tour de Yorkshire, of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Barnsley>Bedale)

13e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie, of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Waremme>Beyne Heusay), of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Le Roeulx>Dottignies)

14e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (La Roche-en-Ardenne>Verviers)

16e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Couvin>Thuin)

17e of the Grand Prix Cerami

18e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

19e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Valdaora / Olang>Santa Maria di Sala)

20e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Beveren>Hulst)

23e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pomarance>Foligno)

2020. Israel Start-Up Nation

7e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Banská Bystrica)

10e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

13e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Banská Bystrica>Žiar nad Hronom), of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)

16e of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina)

19e of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina [ITT]), of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Templeuve)

20e of the Le Samyn

24e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Topoľčianky>Skalica)

2021. Israel Start-Up Nation

5e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

13e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie

14e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Plombières>Érezée)

20e of the Eurométropole Tour

25e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Ardooie), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chochołów>Bielsko-Biała)

2022. Israel - Premier Tech

16e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

21e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

22e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix