Ranking : 61
- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victories 5
- Podiums 17
2009. Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
10e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial
11e of the Ronde van Midden Nederland
15e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hasselt>Genemuiden)
17e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race
19e of the Olympia's Tour
23e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the ZLM tour
2010. Rabobank Continental Team
1er of the Ronde van Midden Nederland
2e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt
4e of the ZLM tour
7e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race
10e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial
11e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Dinxperlo>Reuver)
14e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fifth stage of the Tour ALSACE (Bioscope>Carspac)
15e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Buchten)
20e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Vieux-Condé(France)>Quevaucamps)
22e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80
23e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers, of the Olympia's Tour
25e of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Meppel>Gendringen)
2011. Rabobank Continental Team
3e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the Tour de Normandie
4e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Noordwijk), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt
5e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers
6e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs
7e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites
8e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Ducey>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)
9e of the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Mora>Campo Maior), of the Craft Ster van Zwolle
10e of the Profronde van Noord-Holland, of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Grand-Couronne)
14e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial
16e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Vieux-Condé(France)>Quevaucamps), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Avranches)
17e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf-sur-Seine>Flers)
18e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Noordwijk>Olst)
19e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Rostrenen), of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
20e of the first stage of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe (Coevorden>Hoogeveen), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper
22e of the second stage of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe (Hoogeveen>Hoogeveen)
23e of the Volta ao Alentejo
24e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Montemor-o-Novo>Redondo), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles-de-l'Orne>Caen)
2012. Vacansoleil - DCM
1er of the Tour de Vendée
3e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf>Flers), of the Craft Ster van Zwolle
4e of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen
5e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zandvoort>Noordwijk), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles-de-l'Orne>Caen)
7e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Nottingham>Knowsley Safari Park), of the first stage of the Ronde van Overijssel (Rijssen>Rijssen), of the Profronde van Noord-Holland
8e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Ploerdut), of the Ronde van Overijssel
9e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Aubevoye>Elbeuf)
11e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen), of the Arno Wallaard Memorial
12e of the Paris - Bourges, of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)
13e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Brecey>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)
14e of the first stage of the Circuit Franco-Belge (La Louvière>Menen)
15e of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Estaimpuis>Quevaucamps), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Villers-Bocage)
16e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Gaillon)
19e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers)
20e of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chateau de Beloeil>Tournai)
22e of the second stage of the Circuit Franco-Belge (Antoing>Poperinge), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Stoke-on-Trent)
23e of the Tour de Normandie
24e of the Circuit Franco-Belge
25e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Franco-Belge (Mons>Tournai), of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Mont de l'Enclus>Vieux-Condé)
2013. Vacansoleil - DCM
4e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe
5e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
11e of the Paris - Bourges
12e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic
17e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
21e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochechouart>Ambazac)
2014. Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Classic Loire Atlantique
10e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Waidhofen/Ybbs>Bad Ischl), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)
21e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Rucphen>Sint Willebrord)
22e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel)
25e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland
2015. Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)
12e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Den Bosch>Rosmalen)
13e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME
17e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro
18e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Les Fumades)
22e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Orchies)
23e of the ZLM Tour
2016. Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1er of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss)
14e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic
19e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)
22e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)
23e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Innsbruck>Salzburg)
25e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)
2017. Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5e of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke
13e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen
21e of the Grote prijs Jean - Pierre Monseré
23e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Bascharage)
2018. Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy
5e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe
8e of the Duracell Dwars door het Hageland
15e of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke
17e of the Great War Remembrance Race, of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl
18e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race
22e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Tro-Bro Léon
23e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)
2019. Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
12e of the first stage of the Giro di Sicilia (Catania>Milazzo)
15e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf), of the second stage of the Giro di Sicilia (Capo d'Orlando>Palermo)
18e of the Tour of Taihu Lake
20e of the ZLM Tour
24e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Tilburg), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut)
25e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Bredene>Heinkenszand)
2020. Circus - Wanty Gobert
25e of the Paris - Tours Elite
2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
15e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse
23e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rovereto>Stradella)
2023. Cofidis
15e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
20e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse
Follow us
Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix