Bib N°16
Gianni Vermeersch (bel) born on 19/11/1992 ALPECIN - FENIX/bel

Ranking : 58

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 2
  • Podiums 12

2012. BKCP - Powerplus

22e of the Ronde van Limburg

2013. Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team

5e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Mars-sur-Colmont>Laval), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Le Bourgneuf-la-Forêt)

6e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouci>Mohelnice)

8e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Rostrenen), of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

11e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

13e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Le Saint>Ploerdut), of the Halle-Ingooigem

14e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Zábřeh>Šternberk)

15e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Svatý kopeček)

20e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Évron)

22e of the Sazka Tour

2014. Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team

8e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe)

10e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Rucphen>Sint Willebrord)

11e of the Ronde van Limburg

13e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

18e of the ZLM Tour

2015. Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team

3e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs, of the Circuit de Wallonie

6e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Auneuil>Le Plessis-Belleville), of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Venette>Montataire)

8e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Tricot>Liancourt)

9e of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Mondorf>Redange sur Attert)

11e of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Echternach>Clervaux)

12e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Point-Sainte-Maxence>Point-Sainte-Maxence)

15e of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rumelange>Roeser)

17e of the Halle-Ingooigem

20e of the Ronde de l'Oise

22e of the Flèche du Sud

23e of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Bourscheid>Bourscheid)

2016. Verandas Willems Cycling Team

2e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

7e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

9e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the Grand Prix Cerami

10e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

11e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Someren>Boxtel)

16e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

17e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

22e of the ZLM Tour

25e of the Dwars door het Hageland

2017. Beobank - Corendon

1er of the Slag om Norg

3e of the Ronde van Limburg

4e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Panazol>Rochechouart), of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Neuf-Brisac>Dannemari)

8e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Pantaléon de Larche>Chaumeil)

11e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

12e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Lac Blanc)

17e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tienen>Tongeren)

19e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Fursac>Le Maupuy Les Monts de Guéret), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans)

22e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

23e of the Elfstedenronde Brugge, of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint Cyr-le-Gravelais>Laval), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

24e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Belfort>Blotzheim)

2018. Corendon - Circus

3e of the Dwars door het Hageland

13e of the Tour Alsace, of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc), of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)

14e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Champ de Feu>Sélestat)

2019. Corendon - Circus

2e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

5e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

9e of the Dwars door het Hageland

12e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Rosport)

19e of the Egmont Cycling Race

23e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

24e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Luxembourg Ville)

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

2e of the second stage of the Tour of Antalya (Kemer>Antalya)

3e of the Dwars door het Hageland

4e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo), of the Tour of Antalya, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Antalya (Side>Antalya)

6e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì), of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

7e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione)

8e of the Le Samyn

11e of the Gran Trittico Lombardo, of the third stage of the Tour of Antalya (Aspendos>Termessos)

13e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

16e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen), of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

18e of the Benelux Tour

22e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

2021. Alpecin-Fenix

3e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Genappe>Héron)

4e of the Tour de Vendée

5e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (L'Aquila>Foligno)

6e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Neufchâteau>Fleurus), of the Paris - Camembert, of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Biella>Canale)

7e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

9e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

10e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Houffalize), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

14e of the Benelux Tour, of the Strade Bianche

15e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Namur>Geraardsbergen), of the Paris-Roubaix

17e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Al Dhafra Castle>Al Mirfa)

19e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rovereto>Stradella)

23e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Ardooie)

24e of the Milano-Sanremo

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix