Bib N°161
Piet Allegaert (bel) born on 20/01/1995 COFIDIS/fra

Ranking : 75

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victory 1
  • Podiums 8

2016. Trek - Segafredo

2e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek)

5e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zutphen>Zutphen)

7e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

13e of the stage 3b of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen)

14e of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Tournai>Chièvres)

16e of the Olympia's Tour

17e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies

19e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Grand Prix Criquielion, of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

22e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Kluisberg)

23e of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Antoing>Hérinnes)

2017. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

4e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

9e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Chaudfontaine>Seraing)

11e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

12e of the Paris - Troyes

16e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Eschweile>Wiltz-Diekirch), of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne), of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

17e of the Paris-Roubaix

18e of the De Kustpijl

23e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg

25e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss)

2018. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

5e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Ecques)

6e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Junglinster>Schifflange)

9e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

11e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

17e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-La-Ville>Namur)

18e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T.

19e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Differdange), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

20e of the Tro-Bro Léon

21e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

22e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (La Louvière>Les Bons Villers)

23e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerenveen>Bolsward)

24e of the Halle-Ingooigem

2019. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

1er of the Eurométropole Tour

3e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Luxembourg Ville)

6e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wallers>Saint-Quentin)

8e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the Halle-Ingooigem

9e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel)

10e of the Gooikse Pijl

12e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

13e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Bascharage)

14e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Rosport)

15e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

18e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

20e of the Primus Classic, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniés-de-Malgoires>La Calmette)

21e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Le Roeulx>Dottignies)

22e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

23e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Venray), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

24e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

25e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2020. Cofidis

4e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ussac>Chamberet), of the second stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Pocito>Pocito)

5e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lac de Saint-Pardoux>Limoges), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San José de Jáchal>Villa San Agustín)

8e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia)

9e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

11e of the seventh stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>San Juan)

12e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

13e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base Départementale de Rouffiac>Grand Etang de Saint-Estèph), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków)

20e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica)

21e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

23e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

2021. Cofidis

2e of the Tro-Bro Léon

4e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Zolder>Zolder), of the Paris - Bourges

5e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tarancón>Albacete), of the Dwars door het Hageland

6e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Belmez>Villanueva de la Serena), of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (El Burgo de Osma>Molina de Aragón), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Craon), of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Vaiges>Évron), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées)

8e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Genappe>Héron)

9e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut, of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santa Pola>La Manga del Mar Menor)

10e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Caleruega>Burgos)

11e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Laredo>Santa Cruz de Bezana), of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Six-Fours-les-Plages)

12e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tapia>Monforte de Lemos), of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Salon-de-Provence)

15e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the Paris - Tours Elite

19e of the Le Samyn

21e of the Tour du Finistère

23e of the Circuit de Wallonie

24e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

2022. Cofidis

3e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

7e of the Trofeo Alcúdia - Port d'Alcúdia

11e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

13e of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

19e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

20e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix