Ranking : DNF.
- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victories 11
- Podiums 20
2011. RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
4e of the National Championships Austria - ITT
2012. Team Gourmetfein - Wels
1er of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Pont d'Ain>Annemasse), of the National Championships Austria - Road Race
4e of the National Championships Austria - ITT
6e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dole>Dole)
16e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Beaufort>Le Grand Bornand)
17e of the fifth stage of the Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica
18e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT
19e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dole>Belleville-sur-saone)
22e of the Tour de l'Avenir
2013. RC Gourmetfein Wels
1er of the GP Kranj
5e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race
6e of the Sibiu Cycling Tour, of the prologue of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)
8e of the first stage of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Balea Lac)
9e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race
12e of the second stage of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Paltinis)
15e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Louhans>Arbois)
16e of the stage 3a of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Cisnadie>Muzeul Tehnicii Populare [ITT])
17e of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Monticelli Terme>Fiorano Modenese)
18e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnoles>Saint Vulbas)
20e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Zola Predosa>Piane di Mocogno)
21e of the stage 3b of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)
2014. Tirol Cycling Team
5e of the fifth stage of the Tour ALSACE (Soultz>Cernay)
11e of the World Championships U23 - ITT
13e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)
18e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>La Toussuire), of the Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana-Trofeo Bonin Costruzioni
19e of the Tour de l'Avenir
25e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Vulbas>Plateau de Solaison)
2015. Tirol Cycling Team
1er of the seventh stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Innsbruck), of the Rás Tailteann, of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)
2e of the first stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dunboyne>Carlow)
3e of the Trofeo Edil c
4e of the National Championships Austria - ITT, of the second stage of the Rás Tailteann (Carlow>Tipperary)
5e of the fourth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Bearna>Newport)
6e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race
8e of the third stage of the Rás Tailteann (Tipperary>Bearna)
10e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse), of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy
11e of the fifth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Newport>Ballina)
15e of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)
17e of the Giro dell'Appennino
20e of the prologue of the Tour ALSACE (Sausheim>Sausheim), of the sixth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Ballina>Ballinamore)
21e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)
2016. Bora - Argon 18
1er of the fourth stage of the Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (Traun>Windischgarsten)
10e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse
15e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Nyborg [ITT])
24e of the stage 3b of the Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])
2017. BORA - hansgrohe
1er of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Alghero>Olbia)
2e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race
3e of the National Championships Austria - ITT, of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Reggio Calabria>Terme Luigiane)
5e of the E3 Saxo Classic
11e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
15e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Olbia>Tortoli), of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Aigle), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME
16e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tortolì>Cagliari)
22e of the World Championships ME - Road Race
24e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Voorburg>Voorburg [ITT])
25e of the Rund um Köln, of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monza>Milano [ITT])
2018. BORA - hansgrohe
1er of the National Championships Austria - Road Race
3e of the National Championships Austria - ITT
11e of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador D'es Colomer (Pollença)
22e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Marmaris>Selçuk)
23e of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye
2019. BORA - hansgrohe
4e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME
6e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ružomberok>Hlohovec)
7e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race
8e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie
11e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Ružomberok), of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov)
12e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Pont du Gard>Gap)
13e of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov [ITT]), of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude)
14e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Hlohovec>Senica)
15e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Tekirdağ>Eceabat)
20e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
23e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize)
25e of the Benelux Tour
2020. BORA - hansgrohe
19e of the Classic Brugge-De Panne
20e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME
2021. BORA - hansgrohe
1er of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Brioude>Saugues)
7e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race
9e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Firminy>Roche-La-Molière [ITT])
14e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])
16e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Bilzen), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chatou>Paris Champs-Élysées)
17e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Saint-Vallier)
18e of the Benelux Tour
22e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic
23e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Langeac>Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux)
2022. BORA - hansgrohe
3e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race
2023. Team Jayco AlUla
10e of the Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana 1969 - Gran Premi València
Follow us
Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix