Bib N°166
Szymon Sajnok (pol) born on 24/08/1997 COFIDIS/fra

Ranking : 107

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 20

2017. Attaque Team Gusto

1er of the prologue of the Tour de Kumano (Shingu>Shingu)

2e of the National Championships Poland U23 - ITT

3e of the tenth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Sonmingyan>Dingxi)

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Japan (Mino>Mino), of the third stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodos>Rhodos)

7e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Japan (Tokyo>Tokyo)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Qinghai Lake>Gangcha)

9e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Zhongwei>Zhongwei)

12e of the third stage of the Tour de Kumano (Taiji Hanto>Taiji Hanto)

18e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Ping'an>Linxia), of the second stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Xining>Xining)

19e of the first stage of the Tour de Kumano (Akagigawa>Akagigawa)

24e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Merdrinac)

2018. CCC Sprandi Polkowice

1er of the Dookoła Mazowsza, of the second stage of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Grodzisk Mazowiecki>Grodzisk Mazowiecki), of the first stage of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Kozienice>Kozienice), of the prologue of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Warsaw>Warsaw)

2e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Beaugency>Levroux), of the Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego

3e of the Rund um Köln, of the fourth stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Radoszyce>Koñskie)

4e of the second stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Glogow), of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT])

5e of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bursa>Istanbul), of the first stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Poswiêtne>Ostrowiec Swiêtokrzyski)

6e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Dubnica nad Vahom>Nitra), of the third stage of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Teresin>Teresin)

7e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Selçuk>Manisa), of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour, of the second stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Skarzysko Kamienna>Kazimierza Wielka)

8e of the third stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Busko Zdrój>Busko Zdrój [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Langkawi (Tapah>Tanjung Malim)

9e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

10e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

14e of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Konya>Konya)

15e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Nitra>Galanta), of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Poprad>Poprad)

17e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Antalya)

23e of the Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego

2019. CCC Team

1er of the National Championships Poland U23 - ITT, of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

2e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux)

3e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Fuenlabrada>Madrid)

4e of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

5e of the Hammer Stavanger

6e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cullera>El Puig), of the National Championships Poland - ITT

9e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete>Alicante)

10e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (San Vicente de la Barquer>Oviedo)

11e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race, of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Pasadena), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Raceway Laguna Seca>Morro Bay), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

12e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

16e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

17e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

20e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

2020. CCC Team

2e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

4e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

6e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice)

7e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków)

13e of the stage 3b of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Futuroscope>Jaunay-Marigny [ITT])

14e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Montmoreau>Royan)

18e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Castrojeriz>Villadiego)

19e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

20e of the stage 3a of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chasseneuil-du-Poitou>Jaunay-Marigny)

22e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Tanunda)

2021. Cofidis

6e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race, of the National Championships Poland - ITT

11e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Xilxes>Playa Almenara [ITT])

15e of the Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré

17e of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

25e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

2022. Cofidis

9e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

14e of the Milano - Torino

19e of the Scheldeprijs

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix