Bib N°171
Sebastian Langeveld (ned) born on 17/01/1985 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST/usa

Ranking : 49

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 11
  • Podiums 38

2004. Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten

1er of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Kayl>Rumelange)

7e of the stage 3b of the Flèche du Sud (Bourscheid>Warken)

8e of the Flèche du Sud

12e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

13e of the stage 3a of the Flèche du Sud (Troisvierges>Bourscheid)

14e of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Dudelange>Esch-sur-Alzette)

15e of the Ronde van Overijssel

23e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

2005. Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten

1er of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the seventh stage of the Olympia's Tour (Geleen>Buchten)

2e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

7e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

13e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Veendam>Veendam)

16e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Nunspeet>Nunspeet [ITT])

21e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Veendam>Hardenberg)

22e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

24e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

2006. Skil - Shimano

1er of the Grand Prix Cerami

2e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

7e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Nœux les mines>Parc Département), of the Grand Prix Herning

9e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

13e of the Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic

16e of the Volta Limburg Classic

21e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Valkenburg>Valkenburg)

22e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Schimmert>Schimmert [ITT])

2007. Rabobank ProTeam

1er of the ZLM Tour

2e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Aachen>Valkenburg), of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Schifflange>Differdange)

9e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg

10e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

16e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe), of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Schijndel>Schijndel), of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

19e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Wiltz>Diekirch)

20e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

22e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Salou>Perafort)

23e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Talavera de la Reina>Ávila), of the ninth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Einbeck>Hannover)

25e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Jaen>Puertollano)

2008. Rabobank ProTeam

2e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

4e of the Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx

5e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Wiltz>Diekirch), of the Trofeo Calvia

6e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg

7e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gossau>Domat), of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Schifflange>Differdange)

13e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Benahavis>Álora)

14e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

16e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Civitanova Marche>Castelfidardo)

17e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flums>Gossau)

18e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

19e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Porto Recanati>Civitanova Marche)

20e of the prologue of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Lloret de Mar>Lloret de Mar)

21e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Figeac>Toulouse)

22e of the eighth stage of the Benelux Tour (Mechelen>Mechelen [ITT])

25e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Roanne>Montluçon), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

2009. Rabobank ProTeam

1er of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

2e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the eighth stage of the Benelux Tour (Amersfoort>Amersfoort [ITT])

3e of the Benelux Tour, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Orval>Vichy)

6e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Roermond>Sittard), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the ZLM Tour

7e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Gemert>Gemert), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Marbella>Benahavis)

8e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe (Jalhay)), of the prologue of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland (Hulst>Hulst)

9e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

10e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

11e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

12e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (La Guardia de Jaen>Humilladero)

13e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Ardooie>Brussels)

15e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

19e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Torrox Costa>Antequera), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Vegas del Genil>Cordoba)

21e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Nuth (Schimmert)>Nuth (Schimmert)), of the Milano-Sanremo

25e of the second stage of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland (Terneuzen>Terneuzen)

2010. Rabobank ProTeam

2e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (St Amand Montrond>St Amand Montrond [ITT])

3e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Gemert>Gemert)

5e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Boussac), of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Thousand Oaks>Agoura Hills)

6e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

10e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ambazac>Limoges)

14e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Uzerche>Mansac), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Jose>Modesto)

15e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Serre-Chevalier>Grenoble)

21e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Piedrahíta>Toledo), of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valladolid>Salamanca)

22e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

23e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Schimmert>Schimmert), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Sittard-Geleen), of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Annonay>Bourg-Saint-Andéol)

24e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

25e of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Chieti>Colmurano)

2011. Rabobank Cycling Team

1er of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

4e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Alblasserdam>Alblasserdam), of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout), of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana

5e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

12e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira)

13e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Estádio Algarve>Albufeira)

14e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Roermond>Roermond [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Portimão [ITT])

16e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagos)

18e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Narni>Chieti)

21e of the Benelux Tour, of the ZLM Tour

24e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Tavira>Malhão)

2012. Orica GreenEDGE

5e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

9e of the Benelux Tour

13e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ardooie>Ardooie [ITT])

16e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Aarberg>Trimbach)

23e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Maldegem>Geraardsbergen)

24e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Genk), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

2013. Orica GreenEDGE

3e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

4e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen [ITT]), of the prologue of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Ljubljana)

5e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

7e of the Paris-Roubaix

10e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

17e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Kočevje>Višnja Gora)

18e of the Tour of Slovenia

21e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana

22e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Škofja Loka>Vršič)

23e of the Milano-Sanremo

24e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Ardooie>Vorst), of the Trofeo Alcúdia - Port d'Alcúdia

25e of the Primus Classic

2014. Garmin Sharp

1er of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

2e of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

8e of the Paris-Roubaix

9e of the Benelux Tour

10e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

11e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen)

12e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

14e of the Milano-Sanremo

15e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerlen>Aywaille)

17e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Breda [ITT])

22e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Koksijde>Ardooie)

2015. Team Cannondale - Garmin

14e of the Milano-Sanremo

17e of the Tour of Britain, of the prologue of the Paris - Nice (Maurepas>Maurepas)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Prudhoe>Hartside Fell)

25e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Nottingham)

2016. Cannondale Pro Cycling Team

2e of the Sazka Tour

4e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Sternberk)

9e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Dolany)

14e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

15e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

21e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Castle Douglas), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Knokke-Heist)

25e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Unicov), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

2017. Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team

3e of the Paris-Roubaix

14e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

16e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

19e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

21e of the Amstel Gold Race

24e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

2018. Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale

6e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

8e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

15e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Feldkirch>Feldkirch)

17e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Barbate>Barbate [ITT])

19e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Málaga>Málaga [ITT])

22e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

24e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT])

2019. EF Education First

2e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT]), of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT, of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer [ITT])

4e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

5e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

6e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

7e of the Hammer Limburg, of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

8e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

9e of the Hammer Stavanger

10e of the European Continental Championships - ITT, of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the Paris-Roubaix

12e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead)

15e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

20e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

2020. EF Pro Cycling

13e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

20e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

2021. EF Education - Nippo

2e of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

10e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

12e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Lelystad>Lelystad [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Katowice>Katowice [ITT])

16e of the Paris-Roubaix

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix