Bib N°173
Owain Doull (gbr) born on 02/05/1993 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST/usa

Ranking : 52

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 25

2014. An Post - Chain Reaction

1er of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai)

2e of the National Championships Great Britain U23 - ITT, of the sixth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Clonakilty>Carrick on Suir), of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Bernissart>Bernissart [ITT])

4e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

5e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brioude>Saint-Galmier)

6e of the eighth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Newbridge>Skerries), of the fourth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Charleville>Cahirciveen), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf-sur-Seine>Argentan)

7e of the second stage of the Rás Tailteann (Roscommon>Lisdoonvarna)

8e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Flour>Brioude), of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château d'Estaimbourg>Mont de l'Enclus)

10e of the third stage of the Rás Tailteann (Lisdoonvarna>Charleville), of the first stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dunboyne>Roscommon)

12e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Bath>Hemel Hempstead)

19e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

23e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrond-les-Bains>Paray-le-Monial)

24e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Liverpool>Liverpool)

2015. Team Wiggins

1er of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Mondorf>Redange sur Attert), of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Echternach>Clervaux)

2e of the National Championships Great Britain U23 - ITT, of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Leuze-en-Hainaut>Mont de l’Enclus)

3e of the Tour of Britain, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Nottingham), of the first stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (L’Aigle>Bagnoles-de-l’Orne)

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Edinburgh>Blyth), of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Beaumaris, Anglesey>Wrexham), of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Antoing>Quevaucamps)

5e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Beloeil>Frasnes-Lez-Buissenal)

6e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Fakenham>Ipswich), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Cockermouth>Floors Castle, Kelso), of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Clitheroe>Colne)

7e of the National Championships Great Britain - Road Race, of the ZLM tour, of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Colombelles>Forges-les-Eaux)

8e of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Arras>Aras), of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rumelange>Roeser), of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Tournai>Flobecq), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Torigni-sur-Vire>Caen)

10e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the Tour de Normandie

11e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Prudhoe>Hartside Fell), of the fifth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Bascharage>Esch/Alzette)

12e of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Ficheux>Beaurains)

13e of the Flèche du Sud, of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Bourscheid>Bourscheid)

17e of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lô>Saint-Lô)

19e of the A Travers les Hauts de France, of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Duclair>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

2016. Team Sky

14e of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Folsom>Folsom [ITT]), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

15e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Diego>San Diego)

20e of the first stage of the Cro Race (Osijek>Varazdin)

2017. Team Sky

1er of the Hammer Limburg

2e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

7e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

9e of the Tour of Britain

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Mirebeau>Neuville-de-Poitou [ITT]), of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Vouillé>Neuville-de-Poitou), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bex>Cevio)

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Tendring>Tendring [ITT])

15e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kielder water and forest park>Blyth)

16e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Worcester>Cardiff)

17e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Newmarket>Aldeburgh)

24e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

2018. Team Sky

3e of the National Championships Great Britain - Road Race, of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

4e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

6e of the Hammer Limburg

7e of the Hammer Hong Kong

10e of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong)

11e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

12e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

13e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT])

15e of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

20e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

21e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Sandness>Sandness)

24e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos)

25e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Lindesnes>Grimstad)

2019. Team Sky

1er of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Sale>Warragul)

2e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

4e of the National Championships Great Britain - ITT

6e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento), of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

8e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer [ITT])

9e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

10e of the Hammer Limburg

11e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the Tour de Yorkshire

12e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Philip Island>Philip Island)

13e of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

17e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Aranda de Duero>Guadalajara), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)

18e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Langnau im Emmental>Langnau im Emmental [ITT])

25e of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour, of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Angaston)

2020. Team INEOS

1er of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

14e of the Benelux Tour

20e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

24e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

2021. INEOS Grenadiers

8e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

17e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

22e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Oron>Oron), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

25e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Penzance>Bodmin), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

2022. EF Education-EasyPost

8e of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert>Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut)

16e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

18e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès l'Ermitage [ITT])

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix