Ranking : DNF.
- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victories 12
- Podiums 39
2016. Team Joker - Byggtorget
1er of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zutphen>Zutphen), of the stage 3b of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen), of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bourg-en-Bresse>Autun)
2e of the National Championships Norway U23 - Road Race, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse
3e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the National Championships Norway - Road Race
4e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrond-les-Bains>Trévoux), of the ZLM tour
6e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Sarpsborg)
7e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le-Puy-en-Velay>Veauche)
9e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper
13e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic
14e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Fauske>Rognan)
15e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Arctic Circle>Bodø)
19e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)
21e of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini
2017. Team Joker Icopal
1er of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Missilla>Châteaubriant), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic
2e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Loudéac>Loudéac), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Eidsvoll>Brumunddal)
3e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Derval>Saumur), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Inzinzac-Lochrist>Bignan)
4e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrichard>Saint-Amand-Montrond), of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montreuil-Bellay>Amboise)
5e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race
6e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sjøvegan>Bardufoss)
20e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Parc Chédeville (Mogneville)>Le Plessis-Belleville)
2018. Team Sky
2e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic
3e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risør>Kristiansand), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Kongsvinger>Brumunddal)
4e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerenveen>Bolsward), of the second stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Yas Mall>Yas Beach)
8e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Sarpsborg)
10e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Svelvik>Horten)
13e of the third stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Nation Towers>Big Flag), of the first stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Madinat Zaya>Adnoc School)
14e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken), of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen)
19e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP Banco BPM
2019. Team Sky
1er of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss), of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)
2e of the Tour of Norway, of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Philip Island>Philip Island)
3e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen)
4e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento), of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Island>Abu Dhabi Big Flag)
5e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Egersund)
6e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Venray), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Pasadena), of the Classic Brugge-De Panne
7e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Flag Island>Khor Fakkan), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (North Adelaide>Port Adelaide)
8e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Beveren>Hulst), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Raceway Laguna Seca>Morro Bay)
9e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand)
10e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Dubai Safari Park>City Walk), of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Sale>Warragul), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Angaston)
12e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)
16e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic
2020. EF Pro Cycling
6e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Tanunda)
7e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)
11e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the Race Torquay
15e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Murray Bridge)
2021. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
1er of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Dolný Kubín>Považská Bystrica)
2e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Berthevin>Craon), of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Konya>Konya)
3e of the first stage of the Cro Race (Osijek>Varaždin), of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Vaiges>Évron), of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Bodrum>Kusadasi), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Fethiye>Marmaris)
4e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées), of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Beysehir>Alanya)
7e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Méral>Laval)
8e of the third stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Veszprém>Tata), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse
10e of the second stage of the Cro Race (Slunj>Otočac), of the Duracell Dwars door het Hageland
11e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Zolder>Zolder), of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the Bredene Koksijde Classic
12e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Alanya>Kemer)
13e of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Marmaris>Turgutreis)
18e of the Classic Brugge-De Panne
19e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Stralsund>Schwerin)
23e of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Košice>Košice), of the Grote prijs Jean - Pierre Monseré
2022. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
2e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Berthevin>Château-Gontier-sur-Mayenne)
18e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Martigné-sur-Mayenne>Laval)
2023. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
3e of the Grand Prix Criquielion
5e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Rustaq Fort>Muscat (Oman Convention & Exhibition Center))
9e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic
11e of the Grote prijs Jean - Pierre Monseré
17e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse, of the Scheldeprijs
24e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise
Follow us
Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix