Bib N°191
Kristoffer Halvorsen (nor) born on 13/04/1996 UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM/nor

Ranking : DNF.

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 12
  • Podiums 37

2016. Team Joker - Byggtorget

1er of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zutphen>Zutphen), of the stage 3b of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen), of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bourg-en-Bresse>Autun)

2e of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

4e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrond-les-Bains>Trévoux), of the ZLM tour

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Sarpsborg)

7e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le-Puy-en-Velay>Veauche)

9e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

13e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

14e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Fauske>Rognan)

15e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Arctic Circle>Bodø)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)

21e of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

2017. Team Joker Icopal

1er of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Missilla>Châteaubriant), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

2e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Loudéac>Loudéac), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Eidsvoll>Brumunddal)

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Derval>Saumur), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Inzinzac-Lochrist>Bignan)

4e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrichard>Saint-Amand-Montrond), of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montreuil-Bellay>Amboise)

5e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

6e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sjøvegan>Bardufoss)

20e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Parc Chédeville (Mogneville)>Le Plessis-Belleville)

2018. Team Sky

2e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

3e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risør>Kristiansand), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Kongsvinger>Brumunddal)

4e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerenveen>Bolsward), of the second stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Yas Mall>Yas Beach)

8e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Sarpsborg)

10e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Svelvik>Horten)

13e of the third stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Nation Towers>Big Flag), of the first stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Madinat Zaya>Adnoc School)

14e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken), of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen)

19e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM

2019. Team Sky

1er of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss), of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

2e of the Tour of Norway, of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Philip Island>Philip Island)

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen)

4e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento), of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Island>Abu Dhabi Big Flag)

5e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Egersund)

6e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Venray), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Pasadena), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

7e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Flag Island>Khor Fakkan), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (North Adelaide>Port Adelaide)

8e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Beveren>Hulst), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Raceway Laguna Seca>Morro Bay)

9e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand)

10e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Dubai Safari Park>City Walk), of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Sale>Warragul), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Angaston)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

16e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

2020. EF Pro Cycling

6e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Tanunda)

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

11e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the Race Torquay

15e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Murray Bridge)

2021. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Dolný Kubín>Považská Bystrica)

2e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Craon), of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Konya>Konya)

3e of the first stage of the Cro Race (Osijek>Varaždin), of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Vaiges>Évron), of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bodrum>Kusadasi), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Fethiye>Marmaris)

4e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées), of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Beysehir>Alanya)

7e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Méral>Laval)

8e of the third stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Veszprém>Tata), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

10e of the second stage of the Cro Race (Slunj>Otočac), of the Dwars door het Hageland

11e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Zolder>Zolder), of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

12e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Kemer)

13e of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Marmaris>Turgutreis)

18e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

19e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Stralsund>Schwerin)

23e of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Košice>Košice), of the Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix