Bib N°195
Anders Skaarseth (nor) born on 07/05/1995 UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM/nor

Ranking : 27

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 2
  • Podiums 13

2014. Team Joker

6e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

9e of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race

19e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

21e of the Sundvolden GP

24e of the Ringerike GP

2015. Team Joker

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Annemasse>Cluses), of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race

5e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bourg-Saint-Maurice>Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

10e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník), of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Glucholazy>Praded)

11e of the Ringerike GP

14e of the Sundvolden GP

18e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Megève>La Rosière-Montvalezan)

19e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

22e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Rýmarov), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Sainte-Reine-de-Bretagne>Melgrand)

23e of the ZLM tour

2016. Team Joker - Byggtorget

2e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

4e of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plancoet>Lannion)

8e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

12e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Valmeinier), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Hinglé>Dinan)

13e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Louisfert>Janzé), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Belz>Louisfert)

14e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

17e of the second stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

18e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pontey / Fénis>Clavalité)

19e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Quiberon>Landévant)

20e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the Paris - Troyes

21e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc, of the Ringerike GP

22e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo)

23e of the Tour of Norway

24e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Mo I Rana>Sandnessjøen)

25e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc>Tignes)

2017. Team Joker Icopal

1er of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race

2e of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Gildas-des-Bois>Saint-Pern)

4e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Brice-en-Coglès>Fougères)

5e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Oslo), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Pol-de-Léon>Scaër), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Merdrinac)

7e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Rymarov)

8e of the Ringerike GP, of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Launeuc>Saint-Pol-De-Léon)

9e of the Paris - Troyes

10e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Lillestrøm>Sarpsborg)

11e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Inzinzac-Lochrist>Bignan), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Montauban-de-Bretagne>Pontivy)

12e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Scaër>Saint-Gildas-des-Bois)

14e of the De Kustpijl

18e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrichard>Saint-Amand-Montrond), of the National Championships Norway - ITT

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Derval>Saumur)

21e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Loudéac>Loudéac)

2018. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

4e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

5e of the Lillehammer GP

6e of the International Tour of Rhodes

8e of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive, of the GP Himmerland Rundt

10e of the International Rhodes Grand Prix

11e of the Gylne Gutuer

13e of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Pierre-en-Auge>Le Neubourg), of the third stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodes>Rhodes)

14e of the second stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodos>Rhodos)

15e of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen

16e of the first stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodos>Rhodos)

21e of the Sazka Tour

24e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk)

2019. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

1er of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Traun>Ternber)

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

3e of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Eferding>Oberneukirchen)

5e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Frýdek-Místek), of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the prologue of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Linz)

6e of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt, of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels>Reichersberg), of the Tour of Norway

8e of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive

9e of the Lillehammer GP

10e of the International Rhodes Grand Prix

13e of the International Tour of Rhodes, of the second stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodes>Koskinou)

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss)

18e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Uničov), of the fifth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Blois)

20e of the Grand Prix Cerami

23e of the Ringerike GP

25e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Hlohovec>Senica)

2020. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

20e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

22e of the Le Samyn

2021. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

2e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Cro Race (Primošten>Makarska)

11e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

12e of the first stage of the Cro Race (Osijek>Varaždin), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Sirdal (Tjørhomfjellet)>Sirdal (Fidjeland))

13e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Sangerhausen>Ilmenau)

14e of the Tour of Norway

16e of the Cro Race, of the fourth stage of the Cro Race (Zadar>Crikvenica)

19e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

20e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Jørpeland>Jørpeland)

21e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Egersund>Sokndal (Kroheia))

23e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

24e of the sixth stage of the Cro Race (Samobor>Zagreb)

25e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Deutschland Tour

2022. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

16e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix