Bib N°205
Max Kanter (ger) born on 22/10/1997 MOVISTAR TEAM/esp

Ranking : 48

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 34

2016. LKT Team Brandenburg

2e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Altkirch>Huningue), of the third stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Jablonka>Ciezkowice)

3e of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak, of the second stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Trencianske Teplice>Stará Bystrica)

4e of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

8e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Sélestat)

12e of the Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

13e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

14e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Velleminfroy>Dannemarie), of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)

15e of the prologue of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Veszprém>Veszprém)

17e of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

2017. Development Team Sunweb

1er of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

3e of the second stage of the Ronde van Midden Nederland (Utrecht>Utrecht)

5e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Merdrinac)

7e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

13e of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

17e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

18e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers [ITT]), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

22e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Belfort>Blotzheim), of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

23e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

2018. Development Team Sunweb

1er of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Nijverdal>Duiven), of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Emmen>Emmen), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grand-Champ>Elven), of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

2e of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Gieten>Hellendoorn), of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Faxe>Frederiksberg), of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT, of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Louisfert>Plougoumelen), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

3e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen), of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Gorron), of the Ronde van Overijssel, of the ZLM tour, of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

4e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

5e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Lude>Châteaudu), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Drefféac>Châteaubriant), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Châteaubriant>Louisfert)

6e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Blanc>Cérilly), of the Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

8e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Naestved>Vordingborg), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

10e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (St Aignan De Couptrain>ré En Pail St Samson)

13e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Congrier>Laval)

14e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Clohars-Carnoët (Le Pouldu)>Grand-Champ), of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes>Saint-Sauveur [ITT])

15e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the Olympia's Tour, of the stage 5b of the Olympia's Tour (Offenbeek>Offenbeek [ITT])

17e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Dreumel>Beneden-Leeuwen), of the Rund um Köln, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

20e of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Pecq>Flobecq)

24e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

2019. Team Sunweb

6e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

7e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

10e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin)

11e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou)

16e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)

2020. Team Sunweb

2e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Frýdek-Místek)

3e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Hipódromo de la Zarzuela>Madrid), of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castrillo del Val>Aguilar de Campoo), of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Prostějov>Uničov)

7e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Garray>Ejea de los Caballeros)

11e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base Départementale de Rouffiac>Grand Etang de Saint-Estèph)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lac de Saint-Pardoux>Limoges)

17e of the Scheldeprijs, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

22e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

24e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Nagambie>Shepparton)

2021. Team DSM

4e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Sherford>Exeter), of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Sanok>Rzeszów)

5e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stonehaven>Aberdeen)

7e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tarragona>Mataró)

8e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hawick>Edinburgh), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Verona), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Notaresco>Termoli)

10e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Lido di Fermo)

12e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zabrze>Kraków), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Stupinigi>Novara), of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

14e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Cattolica)

2022. Movistar Team

4e of the Milano - Torino

7e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Madinat Zayed>Madinat Zayed)

9e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Ras al Khaimah Corniche>Al Marjan Island)

10e of the Clasica de Almeria

11e of the sixth stage of the UAE Tour (Expo 2020 Dubai>Expo 2020 Dubai)

13e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

15e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hudayriyat Island>Abu Dhabi Breakwater)

24e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix