Bib N°247
Kenneth Van rooy (bel) born on 08/10/1993 SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE/bel

Ranking : DNF.

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victory 1
  • Podiums 6

2015. Lotto Soudal

4e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23

6e of the Grand Prix Criquielion, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plogoff - Pointe du Raz>Pontivy), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf-sur-Seine>Argentan)

7e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Liffré>Liffré), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Perros-Guirec>Le Quillio), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Torigni-sur-Vire>Caen)

8e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontivy>Perros-Guirec)

9e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Carentan>Martinvast), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (L’Aigle>Bagnoles-de-l’Orne)

10e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs, of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Rýmarov), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Baud>Cleden-Cap Sizun)

11e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnole>Tournus), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Avallon>Arbois)

12e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Sainte-Reine-de-Bretagne>Melgrand), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontchâteau>Crossac)

15e of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Colombelles>Forges-les-Eaux)

19e of the Tour de Normandie

2016. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

12e of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

2017. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

14e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

2018. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

10e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint

11e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Selçuk>Manisa), of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Antalya)

14e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

15e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

17e of the Grand Prix Criquielion

19e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Nizwa>Sultan Qaboos University)

20e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

21e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

23e of the Ronde van Limburg, of the Tro-Bro Léon

24e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies

2019. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

2e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T.

5e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Bascharage), of the Grand Prix Criquielion

8e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie, of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

12e of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Couvin>Thuin), of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

14e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Le Roeulx>Dottignies)

15e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg Ville)

16e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Rosport)

17e of the Dwars door het Hageland

19e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Sawadi Beach>Suhar Corniche)

21e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mondorf>Diekirch)

22e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Waremme>Beyne Heusay), of the Scheldeprijs

24e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (La Roche-en-Ardenne>Verviers), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

25e of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

2020. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

2e of the Tour of Antalya

3e of the second stage of the Tour of Antalya (Kemer>Antalya), of the first stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)

4e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Frýdek-Místek)

12e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Prostějov>Uničov)

13e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

16e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the third stage of the Tour of Antalya (Aspendos>Termessos)

17e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Templeuve)

21e of the Sazka Tour, of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

22e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Milhaud>Poulx)

2021. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

7e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

10e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

11e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy, of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

13e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe, of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Ardooie)

14e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Namur>Geraardsbergen), of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holbæk>Kalundborg), of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Esbjerg), of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Dinant>Quaregnon), of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Vaiges>Évron)

15e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

16e of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Genappe>Héron)

17e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mondorf-les-Bains>Mamer)

19e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

20e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Plombières>Érezée), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées)

21e of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen, of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ribe>Sønderborg)

23e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Tønder>Vejle), of the Paris - Camembert

24e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

25e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg-City>Luxembourg-City), of the Benelux Tour

2022. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

12e of the Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré

19e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

20e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

21e of the Scheldeprijs

23e of the Le Samyn

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix