Bib N°35
Fabian Lienhard (sui) born on 03/09/1993 GROUPAMA - FDJ/fra

Ranking : DNF.

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 17

2016. BMC Racing Team

2e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Quiberon>Landévant)

3e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Parc Asterix (Plailly)>Ribécourt-Dreslincourt)

6e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

8e of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Kayl>Kayl), of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

9e of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Roeser>Rumelange), of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

12e of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plancoet>Lannion)

13e of the Flèche du Sud

15e of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Lehi>Kearns), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Hinglé>Dinan)

18e of the Paris - Tours Elite

19e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rosport>Echternach), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Louisfert>Janzé)

20e of the Gooikse Pijl

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the fifth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Schifflange>Esch-sur-Alzette)

22e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Fouesnant>Fouesnant)

23e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plestin-les-Grèves>Treffléan), of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Kluisberg)

25e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Belz>Louisfert)

2017. Team Vorarlberg

3e of the Tour de Vendée, of the Rund um Köln

4e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race, of the second stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodos>Rhodos)

5e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wuzhishan>Lingshui), of the second stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Reguengos de Monsaraz>Castelo Branco), of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Belfort>Blotzheim)

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Neuf-Brisac>Dannemari)

7e of the eighth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Gondomar>Oliveira de Azeméis), of the third stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (F. C. Rodrigo>Bragança), of the first stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodos>Rhodos)

10e of the third stage of the Tour of Hainan (Haikou>Chengmai), of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wieselburg>Altheim)

11e of the fifth stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Dacice>Jindrichuv Hradec), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the Boucles de la Mayenne

13e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Chantrigné>Hambers), of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint Laurent de Mure>Saint Laurent de Mure)

14e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Blois)

18e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia

19e of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Mondorf>Roeser)

20e of the first stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wanning Xinglong>Wanning Xinglong), of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Ernée), of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Savigny-sur-Braye>Vendôme), of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

21e of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Schlossberg)

22e of the prologue of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Lisboa>Lisboa), of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval), of the Flèche du Sud

23e of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Bourscheid>Bourscheid)

25e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint Cyr-le-Gravelais>Laval)

2018. Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources

1er of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Pierre-en-Auge>Le Neubourg)

2e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Yvetot>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

3e of the Winston Salem Cycling Classic

4e of the sixth stage of the Cro Race (Samobor>Zagreb), of the fourth stage of the Cro Race (Starigrad>Crikvenica)

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wanning>Lingshui), of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Granville>La Haye)

7e of the Rund um Köln, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Evrecy>Argentan)

8e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Beauraing>Givet)

9e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Viborg>Vejle)

11e of the Tour de Normandie

13e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Villers-Bocage>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

16e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM

18e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Evreux>Forges-les-Eaux)

2019. IAM Excelsior

1er of the second stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Les Montils>Chailles), of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

2e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rougé>Le Ferré)

4e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

6e of the Tour du Loir et Cher

7e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Münchenstein>Einsiedeln), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

8e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flamatt>Murten), of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

9e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Gumiel de Izan>Lerma), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos), of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race, of the Flèche Ardennaise, of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Murten>Arlesheim), of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

11e of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke, of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plounévez-Lochrist>Saint-Pol-de-Léon)

12e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville-sur-Mer>Martinvast)

13e of the Tour de Normandie

15e of the Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

17e of the Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Lorient>Inzinzac-Lochrist)

18e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Port-Louis>Guégon), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Tilly-sur-Seulles>Argentan)

19e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (La Croixille>Lassay-les-Châteaux)

20e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Bannalec>Quimperlé)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Alençon>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

24e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Cossé-le-Vivien>Laval)

25e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Mer>Vendôme)

2020. Groupama - FDJ

5e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race

11e of the Paris - Camembert, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków)

12e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2021. Groupama - FDJ

9e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race

10e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Ardooie)

12e of the Tour du Finistère

2022. Groupama - FDJ

10e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix