Bib N°37
Bram Welten (ned) born on 29/03/1997 GROUPAMA - FDJ/fra

Ranking : 73

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 23

2017. BMC Racing Team

1er of the Grand Prix Criquielion, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Merdrinac)

2e of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Uffelte>Vledder), of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Belfort>Blotzheim), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Imola>Imola), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Neufchâtel-en-Bray>Forges-les-Eaux)

3e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hardenberg>Hardenberg), of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Le Neubourg>Argentan)

5e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Offenbeek>Offenbeek)

9e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bressuire>Saintes), of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

14e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

16e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

18e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Gildas-des-Bois>Saint-Pern)

22e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen)

2018. Team Fortuneo - Samsic

3e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Lacroix-Saint-Ouen>Beauvais)

4e of the Paris - Bourges, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Landen>Tongeren)

5e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Huy>Waremme), of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

6e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Morienval>Nanteuil-le-Haudouin), of the Paris - Troyes

8e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Nizwa>Sultan Qaboos University)

9e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Breteuil>Liancourt), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Ecques), of the Scheldeprijs

10e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

11e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (La Louvière>Les Bons Villers)

14e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

15e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Jonzac>Cognac), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Le Quesnoy>Soissons)

18e of the Eurométropole Tour

20e of the Primus Classic

24e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

2019. Team Arkéa Samsic

2e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

4e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

5e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Niort>Rochefort-sur-Mer)

6e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochefort-sur-Mer>Aigre), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Freigné>Belligné)

8e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniés-de-Malgoires>La Calmette)

9e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Châtellerault>Pleumartin)

10e of the first stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Miranda do Corvo>Leiria)

15e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tongeren>Beringen)

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Aigre>Poitiers), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sint-Niklaas>Knokke-Heist), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut)

18e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

20e of the European Games - Road Race, of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

21e of the Grand Prix Cerami

22e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Egersund)

2020. Team Arkéa Samsic

6e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

15e of the Dwars door het Hageland

17e of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

2021. Team Arkéa Samsic

1er of the Tour de Vendée

4e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

5e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the Ronde van Limburg

6e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

8e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Nordkjosbotn>Kilpisjärvi), of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

9e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées)

11e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Vaiges>Évron)

13e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

14e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

15e of the Paris - Troyes

19e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Zolder>Zolder)

23e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

24e of the Dwars door het Hageland

2022. Groupama - FDJ

4e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Le Lude>Le Lude)

5e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

6e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

9e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (La Chapelle-Saint-Aubin>La Chapelle-Saint-Aubin)

10e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

11e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

24e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix