Bib N°56
Jannik Steimle (ger) born on 04/04/1996 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM/bel

Ranking : 57

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 13
  • Podiums 25

2016. Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels

1er of the CROATIA - SLOVENIA

9e of the fifth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bojnice>Piestany)

13e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

14e of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbüheler Horn>Kitzbüheler Horn)

18e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Innsbruck>Salzburg)

2017. Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels

3e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Dolany)

2018. Team Vorarlberg Santic

1er of the fifth stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (České Velenice>Jindřichův Hradec), of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac)

2e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wanning>Lingshui)

3e of the A Travers les Hauts de France, of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Lens>Liévin)

4e of the first stage of the Tour of Hainan (Danzhou>Danzhou), of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia

5e of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Balatonalmádi>Keszthely), of the GP Slovenian Istria

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Qionghai>Wanning), of the Flèche du Sud

7e of the second stage of the Tour of Hainan (Danzhou>Chengmai), of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke, of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rumelange>Rumelange)

8e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the Rund um Köln

9e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wuzhishan>Sanya), of the third stage of the Tour of Hainan (Chengmai>Qionghai), of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange), of the fifth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Esch/Alzette>Esch/Alzette)

11e of the fourth stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Třeboň>Protivín)

12e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Kazincbarcika>Kazincbarcika)

13e of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Roeser>Roeser), of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

14e of the third stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Český Krumlov>Kleť [ITT])

15e of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Wincrange>Wincrange), of the Paris - Troyes

16e of the Tour de Hongrie, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Karcag>Miskolc), of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Differdange)

17e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

19e of the third stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Cegléd>Hajdúszoboszló), of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Berbourg>Berbourg)

24e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Changjiang>Danzhou)

25e of the second stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Velence>Székesfehérvár)

2019. Team Vorarlberg Santic

1er of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Bruck>Kitzbühel), of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wels>Wels), of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt, of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels>Reichersberg), of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Kayl>Esch-sur-Alzette), of the stage 1a of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT])

2e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Zwettl>Wiener Neustadt)

3e of the prologue of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Linz), of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie, of the stage 1b of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Głogów>Polkowice)

4e of the prologue of the Flèche du Sud (Esch-sur-Alzette>Esch-sur-Alzette), of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Nowa Ruda>Dzierżoniów)

5e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Grieskirchen>Freistadt), of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Seclin>Bonningues-lès-Calais), of the second stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Złotoryja>Jawor), of the International Rhodes Grand Prix

6e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Frýdek-Místek), of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Eferding>Oberneukirchen), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Darnétal>Forges-les-Eaux)

7e of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Mondorf>Roeser)

9e of the first stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Gavrelle>Épinoy), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lô>Caen)

10e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Uničov), of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Traun>Ternber), of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rumelange>Rumelange)

13e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Sélestat>Sélestat), of the A Travers les Hauts de France

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie), of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Petite-Forêt>Pecquencourt), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Courseulles-sur-Mer>Le Neubourg)

18e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the Flèche du Sud

19e of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Bourscheid>Bourscheid)

20e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Brussels Cycling Classic

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Tilly-sur-Seulles>Argentan)

2020. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina [ITT])

2e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Banská Bystrica)

3e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mos>Puebla de Sanabria)

5e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Banská Bystrica>Žiar nad Hronom)

7e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

10e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Topoľčianky>Skalica)

14e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Muros>Mirador de Ézaro [ITT])

18e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

21e of the Dwars door het Hageland

2021. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Spišské Podhradie>Dolný Kubín)

2e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Košice>Košice)

4e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Trenčianske Teplice>Trnava), of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Sangerhausen>Ilmenau)

5e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Stralsund>Schwerin), of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Frederiksberg [ITT]), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ribe>Sønderborg)

7e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Erlangen>Nürnberg), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld [ITT])

9e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Esbjerg)

12e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Dolný Kubín>Považská Bystrica), of the Deutschland Tour, of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Parc des Oiseaux>Bourg-en-Bresse)

15e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

17e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

19e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Tønder>Vejle)

22e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Saint-Vulbas)

2022. Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

10e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

14e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix