Bib N°192
Lasse Norman Hansen (den) born on 11/02/1992 UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM/nor

Ranking : 93

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 20
  • Podiums 41

2011. Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland

1er of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>Labaie), of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race

3e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

10e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

18e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT])

2012. Blue Water Cycling

1er of the seventh stage of the Rás Tailteann (Donegal>Cootehill)

2e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dole>Dole)

3e of the prologue of the Ronde van Overijssel (Holten>Holten)

4e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

8e of the fourth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Westport>Bundoran)

10e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

23e of the Rás Tailteann

2013. Blue Water Cycling

1er of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race, of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Grand Prix Herning

2e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Louhans>Louhans)

3e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Bruntal)

5e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

8e of the stage o Champenois Masculin International of the Chrono Champenois Masculin International (Bétheny>Bétheny [ITT])

11e of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

2014. Garmin Sharp

3e of the Dubai Tour, of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai [ITT])

11e of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Atlantis)

13e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

14e of the stage 8a of the Tour of Britain (London>London [ITT])

21e of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Burj Khalifa)

25e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków [ITT])

2015. Team Cannondale - Garmin

6e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Auch>Saint-Gaudens)

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Jaworzno>Nowy Sacz)

8e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Czestochowa>Dabrowa Górnicza)

15e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Revel>Gaillac)

17e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lourdes>Auch)

18e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

23e of the GP Horsens Posten

2016. Stölting Service Group

3e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

6e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

13e of the stage 2b of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

17e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Gravelines)

18e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Aniche>Aniche)

22e of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Château-du-Loir>Château-du-Loir)

2017. Aqua Blue Sport

3e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

4e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Sawadi Beach>Naseem Park)

6e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT])

7e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

8e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (The Wave>Muttrah Corniche)

11e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

16e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

17e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans)

19e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Cham>Cham [ITT])

21e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Circuito de Navarra>Logroño [ITT]), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

24e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Beauvais>Amiens)

2018. Aqua Blue Sport

1er of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg), of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Colac>Warrnambool)

3e of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

5e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT])

6e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

7e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

8e of the Ronde van Limburg

10e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem [ITT])

13e of the Hammer Limburg

14e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

16e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wormhout>Cassel)

19e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Viborg>Vejle)

20e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

22e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Wanze>Wanze)

2019. Corendon - Circus

1er of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holstebro>Vejle)

3e of the Ronde van Limburg

4e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

8e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Grindsted>Grindsted [ITT])

9e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Grimbergen>Grimbergen [ITT])

14e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT])

16e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Roskilde>Frederiksberg)

18e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Korsør>Asnæs Indelukke)

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

9e of the stage 3b of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Futuroscope>Jaunay-Marigny [ITT])

12e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

16e of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina [ITT])

21e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

2021. Team Qhubeka ASSOS

7e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Knokke-Heist [ITT])

2022. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

7e of the Grand Prix Alanya, of the Grand Prix Megasaray

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix